Full Answer
[…] The subsequent one need not expressly contain terms stating all previous wills or …
90.502 Lawyer-client privilege.—. (1) For purposes of this section: (a) A “lawyer” is a person authorized, or reasonably believed by the client to be authorized, to practice law in any state or nation. (b) A “client” is any person, public officer, corporation, association, or other organization or entity, either public or private, who ...
In Florida, the attorney-client privilege is governed by Section 90.502 of the Florida Statutes which provides: “A client has a privilege to refuse to disclose, and to prevent any other person from disclosing, the contents of confidential communications when such other person learned of the communications because they were made in the ...
When is privilege lost?intentional disclosure.unintentional disclosure, such as an accidental disclosure; or.implied waiver, which may involve: "disclosure waiver" - waiver over the whole advice where the substance, gist or conclusion is disclosed;Jul 1, 2021
Possibly.