who can file a rtsc for attorney fees in sc
[…] If the fee is required, but not attached, return the document to the filing party and advise that the fee is required.

How much does it cost to file a family court case?

The fee to initiate most actions in the Family Court is $150.00. S. C. Code § 8-21-310 (11) (a) states that the filing fee is $100.00. S. C. Code § 14-1-204 requires that an additional filing fee of $50.00 be imposed on filings in Family and Circuit Court. Thus, the total cost for initiating most Family Court actions is $150.00.

What is the code of law for a juvenile in South Carolina?

S.C. Code § 63-3-520 of the Code of Laws of South Carolina requires that family courts "report to the Department of Public Safety all adjudications of a juvenile for moving traffic violations and other violations that affect the juvenile's privilege to operate a motor vehicle including, but not limited to, controlled substance and alcohol violations as required by other courts of this State pursuant to S.C. Code § 56-1-330 and shall report to the Department of Natural Resources adjudications of the provisions of Title 50."

Where to file a copy of a foreign judgment?

A copy of a foreign judgment authenticated in accordance with an Act of Congress or the statutes of this State may be filed with the Clerk of Court of any county in which the judgment debtor resides or owns real or personal property.