n.y.s towns attorney /client privilege who can attend
[…] n.y.s towns attorney /client privilege who can attend

by Dr. Romaine Kutch DDS 8 min read

Who can waive attorney-client privilege?

Apr 03, 2019 · New York’s attorney-client privilege as codified at CPLR §4503 (a) protects against disclosure of a “confidential communication made between the attorney or his or her employee and the client in...

Are client agents a threat to attorney-client privilege?

cover the client's identity. In re Kaplan, 8 N.Y.2d 214, 168 N.E.2d 660, 203 N.Y.S.2d 836 (1960).