Top Rated Wrongful Death Lawyers in Orlando, FL
[…] The laws vary, however, and the only the immediate review by a wrongful death attorney in Florida can tell you what time frames might apply to your case.
May 16, 2016 · The attorney must also prove that the compensation amount is an accurate reflection of the damages caused by the death. The American Injury Attorney Group is committed to helping people find the best Florida Wrongful Death Attorneys for their case. Who Can Make a Claim of Wrongful Death? There is a specific order that the victim’s survivors ...
Florida's “Right to Action” legislature under Statutes section 768.19 states that “when the death of a person is caused by the wrongful act, negligence, default, or breach of contract or warranty of any person,” the estate of the deceased person can file a civil lawsuit in court.