California and North Carolina told the ABA commission that only crimes involving moral turpitude would keep an ex-convict from becomi
[…] By Alan B. Galloway Area Specialist Farm Management UT Extension Christopher Clark
Under the Tennessee Real Estate Broker License Act of 1973 (the “Act”), “persons” who act as real estate brokers in Tennessee must be license d by the Tennessee Real Estate Commission. See Tenn. Code Ann. §§ 62- 13-101 to -604; Tenn. Att’y Gen. Op. 14- 27 (Mar. 6, 2014). “Person”
Jun 03, 2013 · A durable power of attorney document is defined by Tennessee statute in T.C.A. § 34-6-102 as follows: A durable power of attorney is a power of attorney by which a principal designates another as the principal's attorney in fact in writing and the writing contains the words “This power of attorney shall not be affected by subsequent disability or incapacity of the …
Jul 29, 2010 · Tennessee has enacted the Uniform Durable Power of Attorney Act, Tenn. Code Ann. §§ 34-6-101 to -111 (2007). “Durable power of attorney” is defined in Tenn.