what to do in state of mo after sending complaint in on an attorney
[…] What are the duties of the attorney general of Missouri?

The Attorney General's Office represents and provides legal advice to most state agencies; defends challenges to the validity of state laws; enforces civil law, including consumer protection and environmental laws; defends the State's interest in civil actions, including bankruptcies, workers' compensation claims, ...

What is the sunshine law in the state of Missouri?

The Sunshine Law declares Missouri's commitment to openness in government in § 610.011, RSMo.: “It is the public policy of this state that meetings, records, votes, actions, and deliberations of public governmental bodies be open to the public unless otherwise provided by law.

What does the attorney general do?

Attorneys general are the top legal officers of their state or territory. They advise and represent their legislature and state agencies and act as the “People's Lawyer” for the citizens.

Who is the assistant Attorney General in Missouri?