what questions to ask a medical malpractice attorney
[…] What is malpractice psychology?

Cases of psychological malpractice often involve the mental health professional failing to pay close attention to the patient's symptoms of illness. A failure to treat a patient, neglect of the suicidal patient or an improper diagnosis may be grounds for a negligence lawsuit.

What's statute of limitations for medical malpractice in California?

California's statute of limitations for medical malpractice lawsuits can be found at California Code of Civil Procedure section 340.5, which states that this kind of case must be brought "within one year after the plaintiff discovers, or through the use of reasonable diligence should have discovered, the injury," or ...

What is the statute of limitations for medical malpractice in California?