what is the maximum fee allowed for an elder attorney in texas
[…] The executor can sell property without getting all of the beneficiaries to approve. ... Once the executor is named there is a person appointed, called a probate referee, who will appraise the estate assets.

How much is the administrative fee for a loan in Texas?

Texas Finance Code, 342.301 (a) (9), allows a lender to collect an administrative fee in an amount not to exceed $25 for a loan of more than $1,000 or $20 for a loan of $1,000 or less , which is considered earned when the loan is made or refinanced.

Is release fee allowed in Texas?

Texas Finance Code Section 342.308 (a) (3) allows "charges prescribed by law that are paid to public officials for determining the existence of a security interest or for perfecting, releasing, or satisfying a security interest.". Yes. Release Fees . Allowed.

Is there a NSF fee for a dishonorable check?

Yes. NSF Fee. Allowed under Section 3.506 of the Texas Business and Commerce Code.