what is the legal meaning of an attorney in ga committing oath treason
[…] What is the oath of office?

The Constitution requires that all members of Congress must take an oath of office to support the Constitution before assuming office. In order to comply with the Constitution, Congress has enacted federal laws to execute and enforce this constitutional requirement. Federal law regulating oath of office by government officials is divided ...

What is the meaning of Executive Order 10450?

One provision of Executive Order 10450 specifies it is a violation of 5 U.S.C. 7311 for any person taking the oath of office to advocate “the alteration ... of the form of the government of the United States by unconstitutional means.”.

What is the form of government?

Our form of government is defined by the Constitution of the United States. It can only be “altered” by constitutional amendment.