what commission does an estate attorney take
[…] Other controversies, particularly tax problems that led to any time-consuming audits with the IRS or Connecticut’s Department of Revenue Services, especially if tax litigation ensued and a substantial tax saving was made, should also be explained.

What is a fiduciary's legal fee?

“Legal fees incurred by the fiduciary in connection with the performance of duties owed to the estate are a personal expense of the fiduciary, but are reimbursable out of the funds of the estate if reasonable and necessary.” [19] Connecticut General Statutes § 45a-294 (a) allows “the executor his just and reasonable expenses in defending the will in the probate court, whether or not the will is admitted to probate.”

What is the Connecticut General Statutes 52-251?