what attorney in idaho is getting ex felons there gun rights back?
[…] • B. Administration
    Idaho Commission for Pardons and Parole is composed of five members appointed by the governor, with advice and consent of Senate, for three-year terms; no more than three may be from the same party. Commission members may be removed by the governor for any reason. Th…
See more on ccresourcecenter.org

III. Expungement, Sealing & Other Record Relief

  • A. Set-aside of probationary sentences and deferred dispositions
    Idaho Code Ann. § 19-2604(1) authorizes any Idaho state district court, in any case in which a person is sentenced to community custody or where a sentence is deferred, “to terminate the sentence or set aside the plea of guilty or conviction of the defendant, and finally dismiss the ca…
  • B. Knockdown of felony to misdemeanor
    In addition to the potential for knock-down of probationary and deferred sentences under § 19-2604(1) and (2), a defendant convicted of a felony and sentenced to a prison term may apply to the sentencing court upon discharge from probation for a reduction of the conviction from a felo…
See more on ccresourcecenter.org

IV. Criminal Record in Employment & Licensing

  • Occupational licensure and public employment