how wide should the top margin be on power of attorney form in pa
[…] Chattel and Goods Transactions (Tangible Personal Property Transactions) To buy, sell, exchange, or otherwise deal with tangible personal property.

Do you need a power of attorney in Pennsylvania?

Well, you need to a power of attorney – a legal instrument that helps you hand over power to another individual. The state of Pennsylvania has set strict guidelines which ensure that the person controlling your estate does what’s best for you.

What is durable power of attorney?

State Definition of Durable Power of Attorney ( § 5604) – “A durable power of attorney is a power of attorney by which a principal designates another his agent in writing. The authority conferred shall be exercisable notwithstanding the principal’s subsequent disability or incapacity.

How old do you have to be to get a power of attorney in Pennsylvania?

The Pennsylvania Power of Attorney Forms can be used by any resident that is eighteen (18) years or older to establish a temporary or long-term representative regarding financial or medical matters.