how to request records from attorney general office wa
[…] Information is made public on the Department of Revenue website and otherwise, identifying information not associated with protected information consisting of the name of licensee, entity type, trade name, business and mailing address, unified business identifier and list of license held with dates of opening, issuance and expiration dates.

Does the PRA have a privacy exemption?

The PRA does not have a stand-alone “privacy” exemption. The PRA has a description of when privacy is invaded, described at RCW 42.56.050, but that statute is not an exemption. RCW 42.56.050 expressly states that it does not, by itself, “create any right of privacy beyond those rights that are specified in this chapter as express exemptions from the public's right to inspect, examine, or copy public records.” RCW 42.56.050 also explains that, when an exemption within the PRA protects “privacy,” it allows withholding only if disclosure: (1) would be highly offensive to a reasonable person, and (2) is not of legitimate concern to the public.