The estate of a deceased person must be reported to
[…] Oct 10, 2016 · R.S.Mo. Section 473.380 explains the requirements: “No claim other than for costs and expenses of administration shall constitute a claim against an estate unless it is in writing, stating the nature and amount thereof, if ascertainable, and is signed by the claimant, or by some person for him who has knowledge of the facts, stating that to the best of his knowledge and …