how to file a complaint re an interlocutory trademark attorney
[…] How do I file a trademark opposition?

In order to file an opposition, you must file a notice of opposition with the USPTO. In this notice, you must plead the grounds of your opposition and explain why the application should not register. Once your notice of opposition is filed, the applicant has thirty days to respond with an answer.

Who can file a petition to cancel trademark?

§ 1064 [Trademark Act § 14], “A petition to cancel a registration of a mark, stating the grounds relied upon, may, upon payment of the prescribed fee, be filed as follows by any person who believes that he is or will be damaged, including as a result of a likelihood of dilution by blurring or dilution by tarnishment ...

What is considered trademark infringement?

Trademark infringement is defined as the unauthorized use of a trademark or service mark.