how to become attorney of record on a porole violation, ohio
[…] how to become attorney of record on a porole violation, ohio

by Mrs. Elyse Dooley Sr. 10 min read

What is the Ohio Parole Board?

Ohio Revised Code (“R.C.”) § 5149.02 created the Adult Parole Authority (“APA”) “in the division of parole and community services of the Department of Rehabilitation and Correction” (“DRC”). The Ohio Parole Board (“Board”) is a section within the APA.

How do I get my criminal record expunged in Ohio?