how to become attorney of record on a parole violation, ohio
[…] how to become attorney of record on a parole violation, ohio

by Dr. Jacinthe Yundt 9 min read

What is the Ohio Parole Agency?

Jan 20, 2018 · If you have commited a parole violation, don’t face the courts alone. Because “beyond a reasonable doubt” does not have to be proven, the courts have the upperhand; you need a parole attorney with experience and thorough understanding of Ohio law, on your side. Call Probst Law Offices for your free consultation today!

What is an attorney of record?

Ohio Revised Code (“R.C.”) § 5149.02 created the Adult Parole Authority (“APA”) “in the division of parole and community services of the Department of Rehabilitation and Correction” (“DRC”). The Ohio Parole Board (“Board”) is a section within the APA.

What is the Adult Parole Authority?