how much does a condominium attorney cost
[…] Unless the declaration for the association includes a provision allowing for the recovery of fees associated with a lender foreclosure ...

What is the payment to an association?

Any payment received by an association must be applied first to any interest accrued by the association, then to any administrative late fee, then to any costs and reasonable attorney fees incurred in collection, and then to the delinquent assessment. (emphasis added)

What is the first section of the Condominium Act?

The first section is Section 718.116, Florida Statutes, which is a meaty section of the Condominium Act that generally governs collections. Section 718.116 (3), Florida Statutes, provides as follows: Any payment received by an association must be applied first to any interest accrued by the association, then to any administrative late fee, ...

Can foreclosure fees be recovered in Florida?