Attorney General of Florida | |
[…] Department of Legal Affairs | |
Term length | Four years, renewable once |
Inaugural holder | Joseph Branch |
Colorado Attorney General: 2 consecutive terms Connecticut Attorney General: no term limits Delaware Attorney General: no term limits Florida Attorney General: 2 consecutive terms Georgia Attorney General: no term limits Hawaii Attorney General: no term limits Idaho Attorney General: no term limits Illinois Attorney General: no term limits Indiana Attorney General
Jul 21, 2020 · How long does the attorney general of Texas serve? four-year Article 4, Section 2 of the Texas Constitution states: “All the above officers of the Executive Department (except Secretary of State) shall be elected by the qualified voters of the State at the time and places of election for members of the Legislature.”
7. [email protected]. This e-serve box is only to be used for service of any pleadings filed in Department of Revenue child support cases in the Seventeenth Judicial Circuit for Broward County. For more information please call the OAG Agency Clerk at (850) 414-3300.