how do you get free attorney pardon michigan
[…] See Mich. Comp. Laws § 28.243 (3) (7). If charges are brought against the arrested individual but dismissed before trial, and if the court or prosecutor does not object within 60 days, the MSP is required to “remove” the arrest record from the internet records system and “any entry concerning the charge” from the law enforcement information network, “upon receipt of an appropriate order issued by the district court or the circuit court.” See §§ 28.243 (3) (8), (3) (9); § 764.26a . Moreover, any biometric and arrest records “shall be expunged or destroyed, or both, as appropriate.” Id. Finally, if an accused is found not guilty, or if a decision is made not to proceed with a prosecution, “the biometric data and arrest card must be destroyed by the official holding those items when the clerk of the court entering the disposition shall notify the department of any finding of not guilty or nolle prosequi.” § 28.243 (3) (10).

What is a non-public record in Michigan?