how a criminal attorney will help me win my dui case
[…] 4. Inaccurate Preliminary Alcohol Screening (PAS) ...
  5. Rising BAC Level. ...
  6. GERD Defense for DUI. ...
  7. Faulty Breathalyzer Test. ...
  8. Improper Administration of a Blood Test or Protocol.
Dec 7, 2016

How much is a DUI 2021 California?

* How much does a DUI cost? California DUI fines range from $390 to $5,000 plus penalty assessments & fees that can raise the total cost to $18,000, depending on your DUI charge. DUI with injury or property damage may also require you to pay injured parties.

How long is DUI case open in California?

Under California Penal Code Section 802(a) PC, “prosecution for an offense not punishable by death or imprisonment in the state prison shall be commenced within one year after commission of the offense.” This means that there is a one year statute of limitations for most misdemeanor DUI offenses that begins to run on ...

HOW CAN A CRIMINAL LAWYER WIN MY CASE?

It is not always immediately apparent what the best defence will be.