georgia who do i report personal injury attorney to for not complying with client
[…] Who are the best trial lawyers in Georgia?

Joel is consistently recognized as one of the best trial lawyers in Georgia. Joel limits his practice to cases involving trucking and automobile wrecks, bicycle and pedestrian injuries, premises liability, product liability, professional malpractice, wrongful death, fraud, breach of contract, and bad faith insurance claims.

What is the Statute of limitations for civil lawsuits in Georgia?

A law called a "statute of limitations" applies to all civil lawsuits filed in Georgia's court system. Georgia Code section 9-3-33 says: "Actions for injuries to the person shall be brought within two years after the right of action accrues."

How do I file a complaint against a lawyer in Georgia?

If you have a consumer complaint, please contact our Consumer Protection Division at (404) 651-8600 or (800) 869-1123 toll free outside Metro Atlanta. You may also file a consumer complaint online.