Jul 18, 2012 · Here is a compilation of state statutes and bills concerning public release of 911 emergency telephone recordings and transcripts. Alabama State statutes Sec. 11-98-12, enacted 2010: Officials cannot release recordings without a court order finding “that the right of the public to the release of the recording outweighs the privacy interests” of the individual who made the …
A 911 call recording may be crucial evidence when you've had an emergency event. If you need a copy of a 911 call, let the experts handle it for you, for a fraction of the cost of an attorney and without having to get a court order. It's as easy as 1-2-3-4!